Name | Size | Type | Content Warning | Created | Updated | View Map |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Bands of similar style | 904 | Other | 2022-11-15 22:55:21 | 2022-11-15 23:11:23 |
|
|
The Wreck Of The Ship "De Vergulde Draeck" On The Southland | 46 | Journey | The sequences of dates and places relates to events mentioned in the text rather than the journey itself. Maps showing the order of places by date, will jump between Batavia and WA for example. Another map showing only the journey may be made. | 2021-11-28 22:27:07 | 2022-02-09 12:58:21 |
|
Candidate places for the Gazetteer of Historical Australian Places | 400 | Placename | These are candidate places. More research is required. Due to the 9 or 10 year interval between directories in the original dataset the actual span of years for a place is likely to be longer and requires more historical inquiry. | 2022-07-21 12:03:18 | 2022-07-21 12:13:54 |
|
music communities 2022 | 100 | Other | 2022-07-28 20:33:19 | 2022-07-28 20:34:20 |
|
|
Corroborees in Austage, 1816 to 1935 | 463 | Event | Only corroborees that were recorded can be represented, such that these are often those witnessed by and/or performed for colonists and other audiences. Their distribution therefor reflects colonial presence rather than the distribution of corroborees. | 2022-09-09 13:44:12 | 2022-09-09 15:03:47 |
|
Deep time - Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander History | 6 | Other | This layer contains names of people who have passed. | 2022-09-10 22:01:43 | 2022-09-10 22:11:28 |
|
NUSpace | 1 | Other | 2022-11-16 12:18:08 | 2022-11-16 12:18:20 |
|
|
U3A Australia | 485 | Other | 2022-09-02 15:28:07 | 2023-02-16 11:54:02 |
|
|
Politics and Law - Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander History | 8 | Person | This layer contains names of people who have passed. | 2022-09-10 21:59:02 | 2022-09-10 22:19:19 |
|
Film - Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander History | 6 | Person | This layer contains names of people who have passed. | 2022-09-10 21:50:26 | 2022-09-10 22:18:28 |
|
Art and Artists - Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander History | 11 | Other | This layer contains names of people who have passed. | 2022-09-10 15:57:43 | 2022-09-10 22:10:16 |
|
Morocco Leather in Early Modern Britain | 406 | Other | 2022-11-02 14:48:28 | 2022-11-02 14:48:40 |
|
|
Kokoda Trail | 19 | Journey | 2021-11-27 00:30:31 | 2021-11-27 00:30:41 |
|
|
Aboriginal Port Stephens (1826) | 140 | Placename | 2021-07-09 14:30:05 | 2021-11-26 00:00:53 |
|
|
1833 NSW town populations | 8 | Other | 2021-05-28 08:53:17 | 2021-05-28 08:53:43 |
|
|
New names | 4 | Other | 2021-02-20 13:22:42 | 2021-08-22 15:13:17 |
|
|
1833 NSW town populations with placenames | 8 | Other | 2021-12-01 06:54:39 | 2021-12-01 06:56:29 |
|
|
Protests and Rights - Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander History | 10 | Event | This layer contains names of people who have passed. | 2022-09-10 22:03:50 | 2022-09-10 22:20:21 |
|
The Easybeats 'Big Show' Tour | 8 | Journey | 2021-12-08 00:04:52 | 2021-12-08 00:09:43 |
|
|
WALBS bios - James Walcott | 7 | Other | 2022-01-14 17:17:47 | 2022-01-14 17:22:26 |
|
|
Frederick Deeming | 1591 | Other | 2021-12-16 10:39:18 | 2021-12-16 10:40:02 |
|
|
Date | 0 | Other | 2022-11-17 15:20:42 | 2022-11-17 15:20:42 |
|
|
WALBS bios - Charles Dawson Ridley | 5 | Other | 2022-01-14 17:13:48 | 2022-01-14 17:21:55 |
|
|
WALBS bios - Frances Louisa Bussell | 6 | Other | 2022-01-14 17:20:36 | 2022-01-14 17:23:13 |
|
|
Normanby Goldfield | 1 | Placename | 2022-10-26 14:24:20 | 2022-10-26 14:42:06 |
|
|
MTQ Coral Collection Sites | 78 | Other | 2022-10-27 21:47:45 | 2022-10-27 21:49:14 |
|
|
Music - Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander History | 7 | Person | This layer contains names of people who have passed. | 2022-09-10 21:54:21 | 2022-09-10 22:18:52 |
|
Portrait Miniatures | 742 | Other | 2023-08-10 13:33:38 | 2023-08-10 13:33:55 |
|
|
Selections from the Edith Cowan University Art Collection | 27 | Media | 2021-03-08 15:37:59 | 2021-11-26 00:02:48 |
|
|
Chirila Australian Language Locations | 679 | Other | 2021-02-15 11:06:06 | 2021-02-15 15:19:26 |
|
|
AustLang | 440 | Other | 2021-02-15 17:06:39 | 2021-02-15 17:07:07 |
|
|
WA Journey Ways - Aboriginal Camps Around WA | 13 | Site | This layer contains historical information about Aboriginal people that may be distressing. It contains names of people who have passed away. | 2022-10-16 19:10:21 | 2022-10-16 19:36:51 |
|
Harbour Bar | 1 | Other | 2022-11-16 09:06:23 | 2022-11-16 09:06:46 |
|
|
Resistance Heroes - Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander History | 11 | Person | This layer contains names of people who have passed. | 2022-09-10 22:06:28 | 2022-09-10 22:21:55 |
|
Sporting Heroes - Aboriginal and Torres Strait Islander History | 6 | Person | This layer contains names of people who have passed. | 2022-09-10 22:08:27 | 2022-09-10 22:08:58 |
|
RSL map | 3 | Other | 2022-11-17 15:00:17 | 2022-11-17 15:00:42 |
|
|
Date2 | 0 | Other | 2022-11-17 15:28:57 | 2022-11-17 15:28:57 |
|
|
AusStage (1977-1983) | 707 | Other | 2022-11-14 23:15:29 | 2022-11-18 12:45:07 |
|
|
DAAO (1977-1983) | 57 | Other | 2022-11-14 23:03:04 | 2022-11-18 12:45:29 |
|
|
Musicianship | 5 | Other | 2023-01-11 18:02:49 | 2023-02-16 11:47:16 |
|
|
Movement to music | 4 | Other | 2023-01-24 22:02:27 | 2023-02-16 11:44:53 |
|
|
Music appreciation/listening | 102 | Other | 2022-10-18 09:18:51 | 2023-02-16 11:46:48 |
|
|
Apollonia | 1 | Other | 2022-10-07 15:23:01 | 2022-10-07 15:23:35 |
|
|
test geojson | 399 | Other | 2023-03-09 16:06:14 | 2023-03-09 16:06:27 |
|
|
Riouw trade system | 14 | Placename | Layer Warning: This layer is for demonstration only, pending a broader project. | 2022-10-26 14:24:22 | 2022-10-26 18:42:46 |
|
Voyage of the Kalinda | 42 | Other | 2022-10-27 21:52:54 | 2022-10-27 21:53:06 |
|
|
J.A. Mortlock Education DRAFT | 1 | Journey | 2023-07-12 13:42:59 | 2023-07-13 12:01:33 |
|
|
Pop Rock | 631 | Other | 2022-11-17 18:02:27 | 2022-11-17 18:02:46 |
|
|
Portrait Paintings | 47 | Other | 2023-08-10 13:34:23 | 2023-08-10 13:34:33 |
|
|
PARADISEC collections | 536 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:33 | 2023-11-08 15:38:33 |
|
|
Japanese POW Camps, World War II | 533 | Site | The years indicate the period of time covered by the map, not necessarily the times the camp existed. The coordinates are approximate and should not be regarded as the exact location. | 2021-12-01 17:36:05 | 2021-12-01 17:46:53 |
|
19th Century Australian Bushfire Reporting | 7454 | Event | Placenames may be incorrectly spelled due to the quality of source material. Geographic coordinates have been computationally generated and may be imprecise. Recorded dates correspond to date of publication and not necessarily to the date on which a bushfire occurred. The author recommends verifying the authority of individual entries by referring to the article URL. This dataset represents only a portion of identified locations that were omitted based on geographic ambiguity. | 2022-01-23 13:40:25 | 2022-01-23 13:51:44 |
|
Vagrancy | 5 | Other | 2022-06-07 08:36:34 | 2023-11-03 11:40:14 |
|
|
WA Legacies of British Slavery - biographical data | 43 | Other | 2022-02-11 17:27:52 | 2022-02-11 17:35:53 |
|
|
date 3 | 3 | Other | 2022-11-17 15:32:11 | 2022-11-17 15:36:18 |
|
|
I've been everywhere | 94 | Other | 2021-08-06 12:17:20 | 2021-08-06 12:18:06 |
|
|
ACDE | 212 | Other | 2022-03-21 14:36:04 | 2022-03-21 14:38:26 |
|
|
Trove Newspaper Publication Locations | 1879 | Text | 2021-11-25 22:38:29 | 2021-11-25 22:38:50 |
|
|
Village of Dabee | 1 | Other | 2020-12-10 18:41:22 | 2020-12-10 18:45:33 |
|
|
Commercial Travellers' Association Photos | 26 | Other | 2021-09-01 18:37:57 | 2022-03-21 17:42:26 |
|
|
Dictionary of Newcastle test Honeysuckle | 5 | Event | 2022-03-05 17:53:58 | 2022-03-05 18:03:08 |
|
|
Bathurst War 1822-1824 | 4 | Other | 2022-03-29 14:34:06 | 2022-04-06 18:46:00 |
|
|
Music communities | 52 | Person | None | 2022-04-12 20:33:12 | 2022-06-29 14:42:15 |
|
Hunter Living Histories Port Stephens names (1826) | 10 | Other | 2022-06-28 17:44:09 | 2022-06-28 17:57:50 |
|
|
Blues Rock | 42 | Other | 2022-11-17 18:03:49 | 2022-11-17 18:04:12 |
|
|
Punk and Post-Punk Gig Locations (1977 to 1983) | 396 | Other | 2022-11-15 22:50:28 | 2022-11-18 12:45:43 |
|
|
Moravian Settlements - test | 626 | Other | 2021-10-08 15:08:00 | 2021-10-08 15:10:42 |
|
|
Prints | 1625 | Other | 2023-08-10 13:34:52 | 2023-08-10 13:35:09 |
|
|
WA Journey Ways - Dampier Peninsula | 15 | Site | 2022-10-16 23:05:11 | 2022-10-16 23:08:19 |
|
|
Test Layer | 0 | Media | 2022-11-17 14:39:59 | 2022-11-17 14:39:59 |
|
|
WA Journey Ways - Koorda Maart Bidi | 3 | Journey | 2022-05-18 09:54:44 | 2022-05-18 13:35:44 |
|
|
1833 NSW census with placenames | 8 | Other | 2021-11-26 07:10:15 | 2022-03-19 14:22:04 |
|
|
Vagrancy arrests | 5 | Other | 2022-05-18 07:27:41 | 2022-05-18 07:27:53 |
|
|
Interview Subjects | 19 | Other | 2022-10-26 16:42:13 | 2022-10-26 16:59:22 |
|
|
Morocco Leather in Early Modern Britain (Blue) | 43 | Other | 2022-10-27 13:03:49 | 2022-10-27 13:03:56 |
|
|
XXX | 1 | Other | xxxxx | 2022-07-06 13:37:49 | 2022-07-07 08:41:33 |
|
WA Journey Ways - Jindalee Songline | 40 | Journey | 2023-07-25 14:45:54 | 2023-08-14 15:48:35 |
|
|
Recordings of Selako (Indonesia) | 11 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:35 | 2023-11-08 15:38:35 |
|
|
Kambaata, Ethiopia | 140 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:48 | 2023-11-08 15:40:48 |
|
|
WA Journey Ways - Crocodile and Rainbow Serpent, Walyalup (Fremantle) | 6 | Journey | 2022-05-18 10:52:50 | 2022-10-22 16:40:00 |
|
|
1776JC_route_resolution | 25 | Journey | 2022-10-27 10:19:22 | 2022-10-27 10:19:46 |
|
|
Textiles | 142 | Other | 2023-08-10 13:35:36 | 2023-08-10 13:35:47 |
|
|
Morocco Leather in Early Modern Britain (Green) | 16 | Other | 2022-10-27 13:05:35 | 2022-10-27 13:11:23 |
|
|
Arch | 3 | Other | 2022-11-17 15:01:07 | 2022-11-17 15:01:27 |
|
|
Saville-Kent GBR Expedition | 6 | Journey | 2022-10-26 14:32:57 | 2022-10-26 15:20:16 |
|
|
WA Journey Ways - Manja koorliny bidi (clan walking route) - Djilba | 4 | Journey | 2023-07-26 12:51:55 | 2023-08-14 15:50:07 |
|
|
Date4 | 3 | Other | 2022-11-17 15:43:58 | 2022-11-17 15:44:34 |
|
|
Baudin_1800 | 37 | Journey | 2022-10-26 17:16:00 | 2022-10-26 17:16:49 |
|
|
D'Urville 1826 | 33 | Other | Layer Warning: This layer is for demonstration only, pending a broader project. | 2022-10-26 16:42:23 | 2022-10-26 18:42:14 |
|
Gungaloon 1903 | 1 | Other | 2022-10-26 18:47:58 | 2022-10-26 18:53:27 |
|
|
Morocco Leather in Early Modern Britain (Brown) | 6 | Other | 2022-10-27 13:04:47 | 2022-10-27 13:11:10 |
|
|
Morocco Leather in Early Modern Britain (Black) | 48 | Other | 2022-10-27 13:02:28 | 2022-10-27 13:10:45 |
|
|
Collett Barker exploration of Kaurna and Ngarrindjeri country | 7 | Journey | 2022-11-25 12:52:31 | 2022-11-25 12:53:08 |
|
|
Recordings of Embaloh (Indonesia) | 10 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:35 | 2023-11-08 15:38:35 |
|
|
Story in Sungkung and Salako (Indonesia) | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:36 | 2023-11-08 15:38:36 |
|
|
Tiraq (Vanuatu) | 12 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:36 | 2023-11-08 15:38:36 |
|
|
WA Journey Ways - Jandamarra and the Bunuba resistance | 12 | Site | This layer contains historical information about Aboriginal people that may be distressing. It contains names of people who have also passed away. |
2023-07-25 14:13:19 | 2023-08-14 15:48:16 |
|
Weather Stations, BoM | 17917 | Organisation | Dates in the original data included month and year only, the day '01' has been added to all. | 2023-01-09 16:01:28 | 2023-01-09 16:04:37 |
|
sdks | 3 | Other | 2022-11-17 15:48:35 | 2022-11-17 15:48:58 |
|
|
Art Rock | 31 | Other | 2022-11-17 17:54:31 | 2022-11-17 18:00:40 |
|
|
Punk | 64 | Other | 2022-11-17 15:29:45 | 2022-11-17 18:02:05 |
|
|
New Wave | 175 | Other | 2022-11-17 18:03:09 | 2022-11-17 18:03:28 |
|
|
Other | 125 | Other | 2022-11-17 18:04:47 | 2022-11-17 18:05:01 |
|
|
Venue activity during 1977 to 1983 | 1565 | Other | 2022-11-15 22:29:18 | 2022-11-18 12:46:25 |
|
|
D'Entrecasteaux Expedition Land Exploration In Tasmania/Van Diemen's Land/ Lutruwita of Palawa people | 5 | Other | 2022-11-25 17:00:57 | 2022-11-25 17:01:14 |
|
|
James Stirling early land exploration of Noongar country / Swan River Colony and failed settlement in NT (Tiwi and Iwaija) | 24 | Other | 2022-11-25 17:16:54 | 2022-11-25 17:17:06 |
|
|
WALBS bios - George Leake | 5 | Other | 2022-12-15 15:51:42 | 2022-12-15 15:51:51 |
|
|
WA Journey Ways - Manja koorliny bidi (clan walking route) - Kambarang | 3 | Journey | 2023-07-26 12:54:27 | 2023-08-14 15:50:41 |
|
|
Tick boundary | 10 | Other | 2023-02-02 15:31:00 | 2023-02-02 15:40:04 |
|
|
Rome Sydney Rome all 2022 all December | 5 | Other | 2022-11-12 14:34:09 | 2022-11-12 14:34:27 |
|
|
Laycock Crosses Tasmania/Van Diemen's Land (Lutruwita of Palawa people) | 6 | Journey | 2022-11-25 15:19:48 | 2023-08-07 16:32:44 |
|
|
Morocco Leather in Early Modern Britain (Unlisted) | 1 | Other | 2022-10-27 13:07:11 | 2022-10-27 13:11:52 |
|
|
Morocco Leather in Early Modern Britain (Yellow) | 1 | Other | 2022-10-27 13:07:53 | 2022-10-27 13:12:02 |
|
|
DAOO Artists with known birth places and birth years | 4485 | Person | 2023-06-30 12:13:06 | 2023-11-18 19:44:17 |
|
|
Timepieces | 68 | Other | 2023-08-10 13:36:10 | 2023-08-10 13:36:21 |
|
|
Australian Cinemas Map : 1948-1971 | 3231 | Organisation | 2023-07-12 16:52:44 | 2023-07-12 17:04:24 |
|
|
Foghorn | 1 | Other | 2022-11-16 10:21:06 | 2022-11-16 10:21:20 |
|
|
Morocco Leather in Early Modern Britain (Red) | 291 | Other | 2022-11-02 14:47:18 | 2022-11-02 14:47:43 |
|
|
The Boys Next Door Touring (Melbourne 1977 to 1983) | 189 | Other | 2022-11-07 23:38:35 | 2022-11-07 23:40:09 |
|
|
AusStage Venues | 12244 | Site | 2022-11-14 12:42:17 | 2022-11-14 12:43:44 |
|
|
Collection of folktales and elicitation data in Sümi (India) | 58 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:36 | 2023-11-08 15:38:36 |
|
|
Venue Activity Over Time (Monthly) | 1197 | Other | 2022-11-17 15:00:48 | 2022-11-18 12:47:04 |
|
|
Arthur Capell recording collection | 226 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:38 | 2023-11-08 15:38:38 |
|
|
Public libraries of Aus | 3 | Other | 2022-11-17 14:42:14 | 2022-11-17 14:44:02 |
|
|
Zone | 3 | Other | 2022-11-17 14:45:20 | 2022-11-17 14:45:37 |
|
|
RSL map | 0 | Other | 2022-11-17 14:48:19 | 2022-11-17 14:48:19 |
|
|
RSL | 3 | Other | 2022-11-17 14:49:10 | 2022-11-17 14:49:55 |
|
|
Geales Bridge and on | 6 | Placename | 2022-11-20 11:48:38 | 2022-11-20 11:49:11 |
|
|
RSL map | 0 | Other | 2022-11-17 15:00:17 | 2022-11-17 15:00:17 |
|
|
Arch | 3 | Other | 2022-11-17 15:15:15 | 2022-11-17 15:15:39 |
|
|
Public libraries of Aus | 0 | Other | 2022-11-17 15:16:13 | 2022-11-17 15:16:13 |
|
|
Establishment of libraries | 3 | Other | 2022-11-17 15:28:23 | 2022-11-17 15:32:33 |
|
|
Alternative Rock | 86 | Other | 2022-11-17 15:18:20 | 2022-11-17 18:01:05 |
|
|
Hard Rock | 67 | Other | 2022-11-17 15:24:14 | 2022-11-17 18:01:45 |
|
|
Images from Arthur Capell's Pacific field notes | 1049 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:46 | 2023-11-08 15:38:46 |
|
|
Recordings of Taroko (Taiwan) | 4 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:48 | 2023-11-08 15:38:48 |
|
|
Recordings of Ahtena (United States) | 81 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:49 | 2023-11-08 15:38:49 |
|
|
Multiples | 2293 | Other | 2023-07-24 12:10:02 | 2023-07-24 12:11:47 |
|
|
Boite a portrait | 500 | Other | 2023-07-24 12:12:30 | 2023-07-24 12:12:42 |
|
|
WALBS bios - Adam Wallace Elmslie | 7 | Other | 2022-01-14 17:23:58 | 2022-12-14 15:09:27 |
|
|
d'Entrecasteaux in Van Diemen's Land | 5 | Other | 2022-11-24 15:42:19 | 2022-11-24 15:42:51 |
|
|
Early Land Exploration around Sydney / Gadical and Darug Country | 7 | Other | 2022-11-25 13:14:29 | 2022-11-25 13:37:23 |
|
|
Henry Hellyer's Exploration of Lutruwita of Palawa people | 16 | Journey | 2022-11-25 12:06:51 | 2022-11-25 12:29:50 |
|
|
Charles Grimes Early Land Exploration | 5 | Other | 2022-11-25 13:44:28 | 2022-11-25 13:44:37 |
|
|
Meehan Early Land Exploration | 5 | Other | 2022-11-25 15:34:54 | 2022-11-25 15:37:25 |
|
|
WALBS bios - James Stirling | 13 | Other | 2022-12-15 15:27:46 | 2022-12-15 15:27:56 |
|
|
Recordings in Vanuatu | 15 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:51 | 2023-11-08 15:38:51 |
|
|
James Cooks 2nd journey | 0 | Other | 2023-03-22 16:30:42 | 2023-03-22 16:30:42 |
|
|
u3a Australia updated | 105 | Other | 2023-04-01 21:48:35 | 2023-04-01 21:48:35 |
|
|
Saliba (Papua New Guinea) | 13 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:52 | 2023-11-08 15:38:52 |
|
|
Lau corpus (Oceanic Solomon Islands) | 18 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:52 | 2023-11-08 15:38:52 |
|
|
Military Mounted Police Posts, Major Nunn's Report | 29 | Site | 2023-04-08 00:21:12 | 2023-04-08 00:27:07 |
|
|
Tang Music reconstructions | 12 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:52 | 2023-11-08 15:38:52 |
|
|
Aboriginal Raids on Colonists On The South Road | 16 | Event | 2023-04-11 23:15:07 | 2023-04-11 23:27:13 |
|
|
Colonist Attacks on the South Road | 11 | Event | 2023-04-11 23:41:03 | 2023-04-11 23:44:03 |
|
|
Miscellaneous Places of Interest | 20 | Other | 2021-07-10 16:27:38 | 2023-11-01 18:22:02 |
|
|
Deg Xinag (United States) | 9 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:49 | 2023-11-08 15:38:49 |
|
|
John Oxley explores Turrbal and Jagera country (Brisbane) | 33 | Other | Places named on John Oxley's map of the Brisbane River in Turrbal and Jagera country. | 2022-11-25 16:51:47 | 2023-08-07 17:49:44 |
|
1822 Duperrey expedition, route of the Coquille | 68 | Journey | This project uses historic names for places, some of which may now be offensive. Map points are approximate and do not indicate the exact anchorages of the vessel. Voyage layers may not include all anchorages and may include some places sighted but not visited. Journey lines follow the shortest route between anchorages and do not indicate the exact path of the vessel. |
2023-06-26 16:59:44 | 2023-06-26 20:58:47 |
|
1819 Bellingshausen expedition, route of the Miryni | 93 | Journey | This project uses historic names for places, some of which may now be offensive. Map points are approximate and do not indicate the exact anchorages of the vessel. Voyage layers may not include all anchorages and may include some places sighted but not visited. Journey lines follow the shortest route between anchorages and do not indicate the exact path of the vessel. |
2023-06-26 16:34:38 | 2023-06-29 11:09:44 |
|
Colonists Retreat From Aboriginal Raids On The South Road | 9 | Other | 2023-04-11 23:53:15 | 2023-04-12 00:00:55 |
|
|
Tok Pisin (Papua New Guinea) | 19 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:53 | 2023-11-08 15:38:53 |
|
|
Angoram (Papua New Guinea) | 4 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:53 | 2023-11-08 15:38:53 |
|
|
Western Highlands of PNG recordings | 13 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:53 | 2023-11-08 15:38:53 |
|
|
Toponymy | 5372 | Placename | 2023-06-27 14:21:33 | 2023-06-30 07:36:49 |
|
|
Duna Music and Sound | 3 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:53 | 2023-11-08 15:38:53 |
|
|
North Efate (Vanuatu) | 8 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:53 | 2023-11-08 15:38:53 |
|
|
Fijian (Fiji) | 72 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:54 | 2023-11-08 15:38:54 |
|
|
Melanesian Pidgin (Hawaiian; Solomon Islands) | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:54 | 2023-11-08 15:38:54 |
|
|
Gugubera and Yir Yoront (Australia) | 13 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:55 | 2023-11-08 15:38:55 |
|
|
Reconstructing object markers in Oceanic languages | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:55 | 2023-11-08 15:38:55 |
|
|
Recordings in Mori Village, Sandaun Province, PNG | 21 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:55 | 2023-11-08 15:38:55 |
|
|
1787 Bligh expedition | 26 | Journey | This project uses historic names for places, some of which may now be offensive. Map points are approximate and do not indicate the exact anchorages of the vessel. Voyage layers may not include all anchorages and may include some places sighted but not visited. Journey lines follow the shortest route between anchorages and do not indicate the exact path of the vessel. |
2023-06-27 08:36:32 | 2023-06-27 08:40:23 |
|
Gipps Announces Military Posts On The South Road | 7 | Site | 2023-04-07 21:43:20 | 2023-04-12 13:09:01 |
|
|
NSW Railway stations | 1130 | Placename | 2023-04-14 14:15:23 | 2023-04-14 14:31:18 |
|
|
Test | 4 | Other | 2023-08-25 14:54:14 | 2024-01-17 11:05:48 |
|
|
1776 Cook expedition, route of the Resolution | 121 | Journey | This project uses historic names for places, some of which may now be offensive. Map points are approximate and do not indicate the exact anchorages of the vessel. Voyage layers may not include all anchorages and may include some places sighted but not visited. Journey lines follow the shortest route between anchorages and do not indicate the exact path of the vessel. |
2023-06-26 15:44:06 | 2023-06-28 16:53:43 |
|
DAOO Artists with known birth places, birth years and death years | 2491 | Other | 2023-06-30 10:48:35 | 2023-06-30 13:00:27 |
|
|
1823 Kotzebue expedition | 43 | Journey | This project uses historic names for places, some of which may now be offensive. Map points are approximate and do not indicate the exact anchorages of the vessel. Voyage layers may not include all anchorages and may include some places sighted but not visited. Journey lines follow the shortest route between anchorages and do not indicate the exact path of the vessel. |
2023-06-26 21:06:53 | 2023-06-29 11:18:22 |
|
1825 Beechey expedition | 105 | Journey | This project uses historic names for places, some of which may now be offensive. Map points are approximate and do not indicate the exact anchorages of the vessel. Voyage layers may not include all anchorages and may include some places sighted but not visited. Journey lines follow the shortest route between anchorages and do not indicate the exact path of the vessel. |
2023-06-26 21:00:02 | 2023-06-29 11:24:54 |
|
Caloola | 1 | Placename | 2023-08-23 17:18:47 | 2023-08-23 17:19:53 |
|
|
XXX | 2 | Other | 2023-04-28 12:20:40 | 2023-04-28 12:21:55 |
|
|
Mangala Language (Australia) | 4 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:57 | 2023-11-08 15:38:57 |
|
|
Hugh test | 6 | Other | 2023-08-16 16:24:13 | 2023-08-17 17:58:51 |
|
|
Besemah | 162 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:56 | 2023-11-08 15:38:56 |
|
|
Emily's layer | 1 | Other | 2023-08-25 14:54:21 | 2023-08-25 14:55:28 |
|
|
First Wave: 1851-1855 | 22 | Other | 2023-04-27 17:25:27 | 2023-09-16 16:24:39 |
|
|
test | 4 | Other | 2023-08-25 14:55:17 | 2023-08-25 14:57:19 |
|
|
Errey collection | 2022 | Media | 2023-05-01 13:37:01 | 2023-05-01 15:05:19 |
|
|
Two slit-drums, Iatmul language (PNG) | 2 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:57 | 2023-11-08 15:38:57 |
|
|
Luly Collection | 325 | Other | 2023-05-01 15:27:59 | 2023-05-01 15:30:22 |
|
|
south doongul | 5 | Other | 2023-05-11 16:13:01 | 2023-05-11 16:13:12 |
|
|
Folk music | 3 | Placename | 2023-05-28 14:19:00 | 2023-05-28 14:21:58 |
|
|
Weapons and Ammunition | 6 | Other | 2023-06-03 13:43:52 | 2023-06-06 09:58:22 |
|
|
3 Sydney Places | 3 | Placename | 2023-06-01 10:15:52 | 2023-06-01 10:16:44 |
|
|
test | 5 | Other | 2023-06-05 10:45:14 | 2023-06-05 10:45:30 |
|
|
Containers | 6 | Other | 2023-06-03 13:14:47 | 2023-06-06 09:56:54 |
|
|
Costume | 7 | Other | 2023-06-03 13:27:55 | 2023-06-06 09:57:09 |
|
|
Furnishings | 6 | Other | 2023-06-03 13:32:46 | 2023-06-06 09:57:26 |
|
|
Fraser Coast LGA | 26 | Other | 2023-05-10 15:15:50 | 2023-09-14 15:15:25 |
|
|
Butchulla Map | 18 | Other | 2023-05-05 11:26:57 | 2023-05-05 11:27:17 |
|
|
Kabi Kabi Map | 20 | Other | 2023-05-05 11:42:26 | 2023-05-05 11:42:37 |
|
|
Instrumental updated | 249 | Other | 2023-06-06 12:07:40 | 2023-06-06 12:12:50 |
|
|
Measuring Devices | 6 | Other | 2023-06-03 13:35:18 | 2023-06-06 09:57:41 |
|
|
Tools and Equipment | 3 | Other | 2023-06-03 13:40:52 | 2023-06-06 09:57:57 |
|
|
Visual Works | 6 | Other | 2023-06-03 13:41:55 | 2023-06-06 09:58:10 |
|
|
Instrumental activities | 318 | Other | 2023-01-11 18:00:36 | 2023-06-14 23:37:19 |
|
|
Test layer | 2 | Other | 2023-07-11 14:49:36 | 2023-07-11 15:47:53 |
|
|
1819 Bellingshausen expedition, route of the Vostok | 97 | Journey | This project uses historic names for places, some of which may now be offensive. Map points are approximate and do not indicate the exact anchorages of the vessel. Voyage layers may not include all anchorages and may include some places sighted but not visited. Journey lines follow the shortest route between anchorages and do not indicate the exact path of the vessel. |
2023-06-26 16:29:47 | 2023-06-29 11:08:30 |
|
Containers: cases for the presents/Mehmet Reza Beg | 2 | Journey | 2023-06-20 21:05:07 | 2023-06-20 21:12:47 |
|
|
1807 Golovnin expedition | 45 | Journey | This project uses historic names for places, some of which may now be offensive. Map points are approximate and do not indicate the exact anchorages of the vessel. Voyage layers may not include all anchorages and may include some places sighted but not visited. Journey lines follow the shortest route between anchorages and do not indicate the exact path of the vessel. |
2023-06-29 17:15:54 | 2023-06-29 17:28:24 |
|
Containers: case with black morocco leather/Miss de Mesmes | 2 | Journey | 2023-06-20 21:13:42 | 2023-06-20 21:15:48 |
|
|
Containers: rock crystal basin with gold/King of Thailand [Phra Narai] | 2 | Other | 2023-06-20 20:41:17 | 2023-06-20 21:17:12 |
|
|
WA Journey Ways - Mungalimanha (from darkness into life) | 11 | Site | This layer contains historical information about Aboriginal people that may be distressing. It also contains names of people who have passed away. |
2023-07-25 13:52:52 | 2023-08-14 15:51:37 |
|
1776 Cook expedition, route of the Discovery | 112 | Journey | This project uses historic names for places, some of which may now be offensive. Map points are approximate and do not indicate the exact anchorages of the vessel. Voyage layers may not include all anchorages and may include some places sighted but not visited. Journey lines follow the shortest route between anchorages and do not indicate the exact path of the vessel. |
2023-06-26 15:49:20 | 2023-06-28 16:48:33 |
|
Miyan (Mian, Mianmin) tapes (PNG) | 27 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:19 | 2023-11-08 15:39:19 |
|
|
Music of Indonesia and Malaysia | 87 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:18 | 2023-11-08 15:39:18 |
|
|
Containers: gold etuis containing scissors, knives, toothpicks. Each with two diamonds/Elizabeth Farnese, Queen consort of Philip V | 2 | Journey | 2023-06-20 20:47:08 | 2023-06-20 20:55:08 |
|
|
Containers: Etuis/Philip IV, King of Spain | 2 | Journey | 2023-06-20 20:21:35 | 2023-06-20 20:56:31 |
|
|
Containers: Garniture de cassette (set of vessel decorations]/Philip IV, King of Spain | 2 | Other | 2023-06-20 20:35:53 | 2023-06-20 21:01:44 |
|
|
Monang guides H.W. Bunbury from Pinjarra to Vasse in Noongar country | 3 | Journey | 2023-06-21 16:38:03 | 2023-06-21 18:00:57 |
|
|
Edward White's Petition | 1 | Other | 2023-06-22 13:31:59 | 2023-06-22 17:49:36 |
|
|
ivy_1 | 0 | Other | 2023-08-09 16:11:12 | 2023-08-09 16:11:12 |
|
|
1766 Bougainville expedition, route of the Etoile | 45 | Journey | This project uses historic names for places, some of which may now be offensive. Map points are approximate and do not indicate the exact anchorages of the vessel. Voyage layers may not include all anchorages and may include some places sighted but not visited. Journey lines follow the shortest route between anchorages and do not indicate the exact path of the vessel. |
2023-06-26 13:49:12 | 2023-06-26 13:49:29 |
|
Costume: diamond set [of jewellery]/Mademoiselle [Anne Marie d'Orléans ] | 2 | Journey | 2023-06-21 21:02:25 | 2023-06-21 21:04:44 |
|
|
Costume: boîte à portrait with diamonds/Count Darran [James Hamilton, 4th Duke of Hamilton] | 2 | Journey | 2023-06-21 20:45:49 | 2023-06-21 21:05:28 |
|
|
Costume: boîte à portrait/Second Ambassador of Moscow [Volkov?] | 2 | Other | 2023-06-21 20:20:54 | 2023-06-21 21:05:43 |
|
|
Costume: Scarlet jacket/Second Ambassador of Moscow [Volkov?] | 2 | Journey | 2023-06-21 20:30:53 | 2023-06-21 21:05:58 |
|
|
Costume: table de bracelets with diamonds/Mrs de Nantes [Louise Françoise, Duchess of Bourbon] | 2 | Journey | 2023-06-21 20:57:20 | 2023-06-21 21:06:20 |
|
|
1768 Cook expedition, route of the Endeavour | 84 | Journey | This project uses historic names for places, some of which may now be offensive. Map points are approximate and do not indicate the exact anchorages of the vessel. Voyage layers may not include all anchorages and may include some places sighted but not visited. Journey lines follow the shortest route between anchorages and do not indicate the exact path of the vessel. |
2023-06-26 11:18:32 | 2023-06-26 14:01:35 |
|
Costume: table de bracelets /Count of Chiueruy? | 2 | Journey | 2023-06-21 21:09:38 | 2023-06-21 21:11:54 |
|
|
Costume: gold chain/Sr Pantosky | 2 | Journey | 2023-06-21 21:13:18 | 2023-06-21 21:15:54 |
|
|
1766 Bougainville expedition, route of the Boudeuse | 57 | Journey | This project uses historic names for places, some of which may now be offensive. Map points are approximate and do not indicate the exact anchorages of the vessel. Voyage layers may not include all anchorages and may include some places sighted but not visited. Journey lines follow the shortest route between anchorages and do not indicate the exact path of the vessel. |
2023-06-26 13:39:30 | 2023-06-26 13:51:21 |
|
1772 Cook expedition, route of the Adventure | 35 | Journey | This project uses historic names for places, some of which may now be offensive. Map points are approximate and do not indicate the exact anchorages of the vessel. Voyage layers may not include all anchorages and may include some places sighted but not visited. Journey lines follow the shortest route between anchorages and do not indicate the exact path of the vessel. |
2023-06-26 14:12:17 | 2023-06-26 14:12:32 |
|
1772 Cook expedition, route of the Resolution | 68 | Journey | This project uses historic names for places, some of which may now be offensive. Map points are approximate and do not indicate the exact anchorages of the vessel. Voyage layers may not include all anchorages and may include some places sighted but not visited. Journey lines follow the shortest route between anchorages and do not indicate the exact path of the vessel. |
2023-06-26 14:02:31 | 2023-06-27 09:25:10 |
|
Test eg | 0 | Other | 2023-07-10 16:11:41 | 2023-07-10 16:11:41 |
|
|
DAOO Artists with known birth places | 4927 | Person | 2023-06-27 15:01:57 | 2023-06-30 12:29:03 |
|
|
test page for layers | 0 | Other | 2023-07-11 16:20:35 | 2023-07-11 16:20:35 |
|
|
QF675 | 1114 | Other | 2023-07-29 12:57:18 | 2023-07-29 12:57:18 |
|
|
Dugong Skull DRAFT | 2 | Other | 2023-07-12 12:17:20 | 2023-07-13 11:59:40 |
|
|
J.A. Mortlock Tour of India and Ceylon DRAFT | 2 | Journey | 2023-07-12 13:29:20 | 2023-07-13 12:02:01 |
|
|
Martindale Pastoral Runs DRAFT | 2 | Other | 2023-07-12 13:11:13 | 2023-07-13 12:02:48 |
|
|
Miniature Taj Mahal DRAFT | 2 | Other | 2023-07-12 12:47:29 | 2023-07-13 12:03:41 |
|
|
Arms | 91 | Other | 2023-08-10 13:27:18 | 2023-08-10 13:31:19 |
|
|
Australian Artists | 3 | Other | 2023-08-25 15:25:16 | 2023-08-25 15:25:31 |
|
|
Homesteads Qld ANPS | 2 | Other | 2023-08-28 18:47:39 | 2023-08-28 18:47:39 |
|
|
Wuvulu-Aua (Papua New Guinea) | 12 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:36 | 2023-11-08 15:39:36 |
|
|
Tasmanian 19th century Parish Centroids v.1 | 490 | Placename | 2023-09-16 11:06:44 | 2023-09-16 11:07:40 |
|
|
Lanes Test | 4 | Other | 2023-08-26 10:30:26 | 2023-09-05 16:27:00 |
|
|
Tasmania 19th Century Hundred Centroids v.1 | 50 | Placename | 2023-09-16 10:24:35 | 2023-09-16 11:02:14 |
|
|
Tasmanian 19th Century County Centroids v.1 | 20 | Placename | 2023-09-16 10:03:59 | 2023-09-16 11:02:33 |
|
|
Tasmanian Historic Places v.1 | 853 | Placename | 2023-09-16 11:26:24 | 2023-09-16 11:32:52 |
|
|
Tasmanian historic properties v.1 | 1533 | Other | 2023-09-16 11:42:14 | 2023-09-16 11:42:14 |
|
|
Vocal activities | 384 | Other | 2023-01-11 17:07:57 | 2023-09-18 12:32:06 |
|
|
WA Journey Ways - Gnuju yorga koorliny (Shell women walking) | 2 | Journey | This layer contains historical information about Aboriginal people that may be distressing. It contains names of people who have also passed away. |
2023-07-25 13:59:02 | 2023-08-14 15:46:29 |
|
Fas (Papua New Guinea) | 10 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:27 | 2023-11-08 15:39:27 |
|
|
Fas (Papua New Guinea) | 12 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:28 | 2023-11-08 15:39:28 |
|
|
Hobart Street intersections v.1 | 41 | Placename | 2023-09-16 10:56:37 | 2023-09-16 11:01:50 |
|
|
Fijian music (Taveuni and Kadavu) | 16 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:19 | 2023-11-08 15:39:19 |
|
|
Materials from Jane Simpson's Field Methods class 2007 | 12 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:28 | 2023-11-08 15:39:28 |
|
|
Materials from Jane Simpson's Field Methods Class at Sydney University, 2010 | 19 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:28 | 2023-11-08 15:39:28 |
|
|
Italian Folk Ensemble collection, Adelaide | 27 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:28 | 2023-11-08 15:39:28 |
|
|
A description of Sa, a New Hebridean language (Vanuatu). | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:29 | 2023-11-08 15:39:29 |
|
|
WA Journey Ways - A Daring Escape | 3 | Site | This layer contains historical information about Aboriginal people that may be distressing. |
2023-07-25 13:33:32 | 2023-08-14 15:42:03 |
|
WA Journey Ways - Drought Journey 2 | 9 | Journey | 2023-07-25 10:46:01 | 2023-08-14 15:43:02 |
|
|
Large variety of recordings, many from PNG and other Australian & Pacific Languages | 96 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:25 | 2023-11-08 15:39:25 |
|
|
Selected Research Papers of Don Laycock on Languages in Papua New Guinea | 45 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:26 | 2023-11-08 15:39:26 |
|
|
Cash | 15 | Other | 2023-08-10 13:31:43 | 2023-08-10 13:31:52 |
|
|
Collection of slides from Fiji, Indonesia, Samoa and Tonga. | 598 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:23 | 2023-11-08 15:39:23 |
|
|
Tasmanian 19th Century District Centroids v.1 | 59 | Other | 2023-09-16 10:15:07 | 2023-09-16 11:02:54 |
|
|
Polling places for 2023 referendum | 6974 | Event | 2023-10-02 13:08:54 | 2023-10-02 18:23:59 |
|
|
WA Journey Ways - Manja koorliny bidi (clan walking route) - Birak | 2 | Journey | 2023-07-26 12:57:01 | 2023-08-14 15:48:53 |
|
|
WA Journey Ways - Manja koorliny bidi (clan walking route) - Djeran | 2 | Journey | Material condensed from A.L Hill's Ph.D. Thesis, 'Sharing Sweet Water: Culture and the Wise Use of Wetlands in Western Australia (Murdoch University). Permissions provided for TLC Map. Do not re-use without permission. |
2023-07-26 13:01:41 | 2023-08-14 15:49:37 |
|
Furniture | 159 | Other | 2023-08-10 13:32:20 | 2023-08-10 13:32:42 |
|
|
Bislama and Namakura (Vanuatu) | 57 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:26 | 2023-11-08 15:39:26 |
|
|
Tutong Language Documentation Project | 65 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:58 | 2023-11-08 15:38:58 |
|
|
Audio texts and other materials in Torau (Oceanic). | 20 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:58 | 2023-11-08 15:38:58 |
|
|
Kokota materials | 28 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:58 | 2023-11-08 15:38:58 |
|
|
Northwest Solomon Island materials | 7 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:59 | 2023-11-08 15:38:59 |
|
|
Papapana language (Bougainville) | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:59 | 2023-11-08 15:38:59 |
|
|
Micronesian materials (Kiribati and Marshallese) | 5 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:59 | 2023-11-08 15:38:59 |
|
|
Bodo narratives and descriptions of traditional practices | 23 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:59 | 2023-11-08 15:38:59 |
|
|
Vanuatu narratives and a Radio Vanuatu Recording | 5 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:38:59 | 2023-11-08 15:38:59 |
|
|
Mortlock Tour of India | 9 | Other | 2023-09-29 16:44:31 | 2023-12-15 09:12:47 |
|
|
WA Journey Ways - Drought Journey 1 | 8 | Journey | 2023-07-25 09:54:10 | 2023-08-14 15:42:22 |
|
|
Jewellery | 609 | Other | 2023-08-10 13:33:03 | 2023-08-10 13:33:15 |
|
|
Transportation | 4 | Other | 2023-08-10 13:36:39 | 2023-08-10 13:36:57 |
|
|
WA Journey Ways - Manja koorliny bidi (clan walking route) - Bunuru | 3 | Other | 2023-07-26 12:59:36 | 2023-08-14 15:49:19 |
|
|
WA Journey Ways - Manja koorliny bidi (clan walking route) - Makaru | 3 | Journey | 2023-07-26 12:44:36 | 2023-08-14 15:51:15 |
|
|
Gomeroi Towns | 14 | Placename | 2023-10-30 20:11:09 | 2023-10-30 20:20:04 |
|
|
West Javanese music (Indonesia) | 7 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:00 | 2023-11-08 15:39:00 |
|
|
George Grace's manuscript collection at the University of Hawai'i | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:29 | 2023-11-08 15:39:29 |
|
|
Census Districts and Populations, 1868 | 50 | Other | Not accurate. General indication only. |
2023-07-26 15:24:58 | 2023-07-26 15:26:58 |
|
Overlander | 23 | Journey | 2021-02-18 22:39:05 | 2023-08-11 16:50:21 |
|
|
WA Journey Ways - The Snake Brothers Kalingiri (Albany) | 5 | Event | 2023-07-25 16:36:06 | 2023-08-14 15:52:01 |
|
|
The 1965 Freedom Ride | 16 | Placename | Please be aware that readers may find some of the language and content distressing. |
2023-11-08 13:42:31 | 2023-11-08 13:44:59 |
|
Mosina (Mosin) (Vanuatu) | 42 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:00 | 2023-11-08 15:39:00 |
|
|
Mro Khimi - Field Data and Phonological Analysis | 49 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:01 | 2023-11-08 15:39:01 |
|
|
Wutung: A Papuan language of the Sko Phylum spoken in Sandaun Province, PNG | 28 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:27 | 2023-11-08 15:39:27 |
|
|
Music of the Southern Kam (Dong) people of Guizhou, Guangxi and Hunan Provinces, China 贵州、广西、湖南省侗族音乐(2004年-2006年,2008年2月-7月) | 184 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:02 | 2023-11-08 15:39:02 |
|
|
Recordings of language data (narratives, myths, wordlists, interviews, conversation) and of music from Papua New Guinea and the North Moluccas (Indonesia) | 205 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:04 | 2023-11-08 15:39:04 |
|
|
Recordings in Xârâcùù and Xârâgurè (Thio, New Caledonia) | 11 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:05 | 2023-11-08 15:39:05 |
|
|
Central Asmat (Manowee, Jas, Yas) (Indonesia) | 136 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:06 | 2023-11-08 15:39:06 |
|
|
Texts of various genres in the Abma language (Vanuatu) | 62 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:07 | 2023-11-08 15:39:07 |
|
|
Audio and songs from Papua New Guinea and Samoa | 73 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:07 | 2023-11-08 15:39:07 |
|
|
Ugong (Thailand) | 55 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:08 | 2023-11-08 15:39:08 |
|
|
Papuan Languages Collection | 1071 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:15 | 2023-11-08 15:39:15 |
|
|
Gayo (Gajo, Indonesia) | 9 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:17 | 2023-11-08 15:39:17 |
|
|
External items not held by PARADISEC | 45 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:27 | 2023-11-08 15:39:27 |
|
|
Alor-Pantar Field Recordings | 59 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:29 | 2023-11-08 15:39:29 |
|
|
Iatmul recordings by Gerd Jendraschek | 16 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:30 | 2023-11-08 15:39:30 |
|
|
Golin materials | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:30 | 2023-11-08 15:39:30 |
|
|
Cheke Holo history, folktales and legends | 27 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:30 | 2023-11-08 15:39:30 |
|
|
Biwa performances and lessons 1984-2000 | 144 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:31 | 2023-11-08 15:39:31 |
|
|
Dia (Papua New Guinea) | 10 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:32 | 2023-11-08 15:39:32 |
|
|
Tubusereia, Papua New Guinea Dance and Church Music, December 1969. | 4 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:32 | 2023-11-08 15:39:32 |
|
|
Indo-Portuguese (Sri Lanka) | 18 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:32 | 2023-11-08 15:39:32 |
|
|
Numbami (Papua New Guinea) | 5 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:33 | 2023-11-08 15:39:33 |
|
|
Kaki Ae [tbd] Texts collected during field research in 1993. | 8 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:33 | 2023-11-08 15:39:33 |
|
|
Northeast Kiwai (Papua New Guinea) | 78 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:33 | 2023-11-08 15:39:33 |
|
|
Whitesands (Vanuatu) | 24 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:36 | 2023-11-08 15:39:36 |
|
|
Whitesands (Vanuatu) | 8 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:37 | 2023-11-08 15:39:37 |
|
|
Recordings made by Jerry Leach in Trobriand/Kiriwinian | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:37 | 2023-11-08 15:39:37 |
|
|
Anejom Dictionary | 2 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:38 | 2023-11-08 15:39:38 |
|
|
Biwat (Papua New Guinea) | 23 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:38 | 2023-11-08 15:39:38 |
|
|
Yagwoia (Papua New Guinea) | 75 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:39 | 2023-11-08 15:39:39 |
|
|
Yagwoia (Papua New Guinea) | 83 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:39 | 2023-11-08 15:39:39 |
|
|
Kimaragang (Malaysia) | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:40 | 2023-11-08 15:39:40 |
|
|
Bohuai | 5 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:40 | 2023-11-08 15:39:40 |
|
|
Sydney University Field Methods Course, Semester 1, 2005 | 20 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:40 | 2023-11-08 15:39:40 |
|
|
Plantation Languages of Fiji | 34 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:40 | 2023-11-08 15:39:40 |
|
|
Yapese | 2 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:41 | 2023-11-08 15:39:41 |
|
|
Foi recordings (PNG) | 79 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:41 | 2023-11-08 15:39:41 |
|
|
Texts in Tok Pisin (PNG) | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:42 | 2023-11-08 15:39:42 |
|
|
Lelepa, Vanuatu | 17 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:04 | 2023-11-08 15:40:04 |
|
|
Various PNG languages, including Sialum, Dodua, Mape, Kovai | 57 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:42 | 2023-11-08 15:39:42 |
|
|
Pohnpeian dictionary (Micronesia) | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:43 | 2023-11-08 15:39:43 |
|
|
Field Methods Class at MIT from 28 June - 4 August 2005 | 12 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:43 | 2023-11-08 15:39:43 |
|
|
Komedya and other performances at Luna and Burgos (Ilocos Sur) (1993) and Vigan (Ilocos Sur) (1995) | 34 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:43 | 2023-11-08 15:39:43 |
|
|
Tuscan sung popular theatre field recordings, 1992-2000 | 305 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:46 | 2023-11-08 15:39:46 |
|
|
South West Bay (Vanuatu) | 392 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:49 | 2023-11-08 15:39:49 |
|
|
Yolmo (also known as Helambu Sherpa, Nepal) | 233 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:52 | 2023-11-08 15:39:52 |
|
|
Lamont Lindstrom's Tanna recordings | 23 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:52 | 2023-11-08 15:39:52 |
|
|
Dupaningan Agta Recordings | 80 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:53 | 2023-11-08 15:39:53 |
|
|
Dehu language (New Caledonia) | 11 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:53 | 2023-11-08 15:39:53 |
|
|
Isaka (Krisa – Papua New Guinea) | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:54 | 2023-11-08 15:39:54 |
|
|
Wordlists, texts, conversations and songs, from Nepal, India & Bangladesh | 19 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:59 | 2023-11-08 15:39:59 |
|
|
Skotchiau village recordings | 10 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:54 | 2023-11-08 15:39:54 |
|
|
Stories from the Morehead District | 20 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:54 | 2023-11-08 15:39:54 |
|
|
Warapu (Papua New Guinea) | 36 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:54 | 2023-11-08 15:39:54 |
|
|
Barapu, Subut and Molmo-One. (Papua New Guinea) | 4 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:55 | 2023-11-08 15:39:55 |
|
|
Puare (Puari), Barapu, Rawo, One. (PNG) | 8 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:55 | 2023-11-08 15:39:55 |
|
|
Skou, Warapu (Barapu), One. (PNG) | 5 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:55 | 2023-11-08 15:39:55 |
|
|
Aceh (Indonesia) | 36 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:55 | 2023-11-08 15:39:55 |
|
|
Aceh (Indonesia) | 32 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:56 | 2023-11-08 15:39:56 |
|
|
Drama Aceh | 33 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:56 | 2023-11-08 15:39:56 |
|
|
Grammar, lexicon, conversations and stories. Atchin island, Central Vanuatu | 5 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:57 | 2023-11-08 15:39:57 |
|
|
Audio Recordings 1957-1973 | 36 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:57 | 2023-11-08 15:39:57 |
|
|
Gun-nartpa and Burarra audio recordings from Gochan Jiny-jirra and Maningrida | 70 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:58 | 2023-11-08 15:39:58 |
|
|
North Ambrym (Vanuatu) | 5 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:58 | 2023-11-08 15:39:58 |
|
|
Prof. Meinrad Scheller's field recordings | 29 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:58 | 2023-11-08 15:39:58 |
|
|
Interview with Macassan musicians | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:59 | 2023-11-08 15:39:59 |
|
|
Besisi (Malasyia) | 19 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:59 | 2023-11-08 15:39:59 |
|
|
Chewong (Malasyia) | 16 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:39:59 | 2023-11-08 15:39:59 |
|
|
Maring language (PNG) | 37 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:00 | 2023-11-08 15:40:00 |
|
|
South Efate (Vanuatu) | 36 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:01 | 2023-11-08 15:40:01 |
|
|
Warnman (Australia) | 34 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:01 | 2023-11-08 15:40:01 |
|
|
John Carlisle recording | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:01 | 2023-11-08 15:40:01 |
|
|
Topics in the grammar and documentation of South Efate, an Oceanic language of Central Vanuatu | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:01 | 2023-11-08 15:40:01 |
|
|
South Efate documents, keyboarded versions of early texts written in South Efate. | 17 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:02 | 2023-11-08 15:40:02 |
|
|
South Efate pictures. | 216 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:03 | 2023-11-08 15:40:03 |
|
|
South Efate, Vanuatu. Audio and Video recordings. | 25 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:04 | 2023-11-08 15:40:04 |
|
|
South Efate and Lelepa Island, photographs | 120 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:05 | 2023-11-08 15:40:05 |
|
|
Dictionary and texts in South Efate | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:06 | 2023-11-08 15:40:06 |
|
|
South Efate and Lelepa, photographs | 38 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:06 | 2023-11-08 15:40:06 |
|
|
Lom, Bangka Island, (Indonesia) | 2 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:06 | 2023-11-08 15:40:06 |
|
|
Recordings by Professor A P Elkin | 88 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:07 | 2023-11-08 15:40:07 |
|
|
Lawunula, Uruava, Bannoni language recordings. (PNG) | 3 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:07 | 2023-11-08 15:40:07 |
|
|
Kimaragang, Tingkalanon, (Malaysia) | 48 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:08 | 2023-11-08 15:40:08 |
|
|
Recordings of languages from Malaysia, Taiwan, Indonesia and Papua New Guinea | 10 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:08 | 2023-11-08 15:40:08 |
|
|
Roger Blench's collection of Afroasiatic recordings | 17 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:08 | 2023-11-08 15:40:08 |
|
|
Music from Timor-Leste | 63 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:09 | 2023-11-08 15:40:09 |
|
|
Enga (PNG) | 118 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:10 | 2023-11-08 15:40:10 |
|
|
Kilivila (Kiriwina – Papua New Guinea) | 14 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:10 | 2023-11-08 15:40:10 |
|
|
Oksapmin (Papua New Guinea) | 35 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:11 | 2023-11-08 15:40:11 |
|
|
Wambaya, Gudanji | 75 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:11 | 2023-11-08 15:40:11 |
|
|
Recordings in Papua New Guinea and New Zealand | 10 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:12 | 2023-11-08 15:40:12 |
|
|
Ruth Singer recordings from north-west Arnhem Land | 346 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:14 | 2023-11-08 15:40:14 |
|
|
Blablanga (Solomon Islands) | 610 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:19 | 2023-11-08 15:40:19 |
|
|
Audio recordings from Australia, Papua New Guinea, Solomon Islands, French Polynesia and Greenland | 18 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:21 | 2023-11-08 15:40:21 |
|
|
Recordings from Solomon Islands, French Polynesia, Papua New Guinea and Australia | 144 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:22 | 2023-11-08 15:40:22 |
|
|
Australia, PNG, Solomon Islands | 59 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:23 | 2023-11-08 15:40:23 |
|
|
Stephen Wurm Papers: 1922-2001 - Papua New Guinea Materials | 10 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:23 | 2023-11-08 15:40:23 |
|
|
Tai Phake (India) | 8 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:23 | 2023-11-08 15:40:23 |
|
|
Tai Aiton (India) | 16 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:23 | 2023-11-08 15:40:23 |
|
|
Tai Khamyang (India) | 7 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:24 | 2023-11-08 15:40:24 |
|
|
Tai Ahom (India) | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:24 | 2023-11-08 15:40:24 |
|
|
Tai Khamti (India) | 2 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:24 | 2023-11-08 15:40:24 |
|
|
Turung, a variety of Singpho (India) | 26 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:24 | 2023-11-08 15:40:24 |
|
|
Singpho (Numhpuk Hkawng variety) (India) | 13 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:25 | 2023-11-08 15:40:25 |
|
|
Singpho (Diyun Hkawng variety) (India) | 5 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:25 | 2023-11-08 15:40:25 |
|
|
Singpho (Tieng Hkawng variety) (India) | 2 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:25 | 2023-11-08 15:40:25 |
|
|
Yongkuk variety, Tangsa/Tangshang (India/Myanmar) | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:25 | 2023-11-08 15:40:25 |
|
|
Cholim (Tonglum) variety, Tangsa/Tangshang (India/Myanmar) | 48 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:26 | 2023-11-08 15:40:26 |
|
|
Chamchang (Kimsing) variety, Tangsa/Tangshang (India/Myanmar) | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:26 | 2023-11-08 15:40:26 |
|
|
Tikhak variety, Tangsa/Tangshang (India/Myanmar) | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:26 | 2023-11-08 15:40:26 |
|
|
Mian (Miammin – Papua New Guinea) | 12 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:26 | 2023-11-08 15:40:26 |
|
|
Mian (Miammin – Papua New Guinea) | 20 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:27 | 2023-11-08 15:40:27 |
|
|
Lelepa texts and recordings (2006-2009) | 52 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:27 | 2023-11-08 15:40:27 |
|
|
PNG songs in the Wolfgang Laade Music of Man collection at the British Library National Sound Archive | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:47 | 2023-11-08 15:40:47 |
|
|
Social Cognition Project | 121 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:28 | 2023-11-08 15:40:28 |
|
|
Kagate (Nepal) | 53 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:29 | 2023-11-08 15:40:29 |
|
|
Paama (Paama-Lopevi, Pauma, Paamese – Vanuatu) | 15 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:30 | 2023-11-08 15:40:30 |
|
|
Neve'ei, also known as Vinmavis (Vanuatu) | 4 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:30 | 2023-11-08 15:40:30 |
|
|
Bislama (Vanuatu) | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:30 | 2023-11-08 15:40:30 |
|
|
Litzlitz (Vanuatu) | 6 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:30 | 2023-11-08 15:40:30 |
|
|
Matanvat, Vanuatu | 2 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:30 | 2023-11-08 15:40:30 |
|
|
Avava, Vanuatu | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:31 | 2023-11-08 15:40:31 |
|
|
Khatbol, Vanuatu | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:31 | 2023-11-08 15:40:31 |
|
|
Maragus, Vanuatu | 2 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:31 | 2023-11-08 15:40:31 |
|
|
Sie (Vanuatu) | 12 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:31 | 2023-11-08 15:40:31 |
|
|
Ura (Vanuatu) | 8 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:31 | 2023-11-08 15:40:31 |
|
|
Neve'ei, also known as Vinmavis (Vanuatu) | 6 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:31 | 2023-11-08 15:40:31 |
|
|
Namakir (Namakura), Vanuatu & Niue | 29 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:47 | 2023-11-08 15:40:47 |
|
|
Papua New Guinean Languages | 295 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:34 | 2023-11-08 15:40:34 |
|
|
Koitabu Dictionary (Papua New Guinea) | 3 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:34 | 2023-11-08 15:40:34 |
|
|
2005 Fieldtrip to Mori and Savamui Villages | 28 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:35 | 2023-11-08 15:40:35 |
|
|
Theodore Schwartz collection | 675 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:39 | 2023-11-08 15:40:39 |
|
|
Rapanui Music and Histories | 22 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:41 | 2023-11-08 15:40:41 |
|
|
English and Pijin, Solomon Islands | 2 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:41 | 2023-11-08 15:40:41 |
|
|
Tuna (Kuanua), PNG | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:41 | 2023-11-08 15:40:41 |
|
|
Mafea, Vanuatu | 36 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:42 | 2023-11-08 15:40:42 |
|
|
Bahinemo Language and Culture | 395 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:45 | 2023-11-08 15:40:45 |
|
|
Sepik Language Materials: Yimas, Yimas-Arafundi Pidgin, Kopar, Angoram, Tabirak (Karawari), Chambri, Tapei, Nanubae, Kyenele (Miyak), Palauan, Fijian | 43 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:46 | 2023-11-08 15:40:46 |
|
|
Yimas Mambu Music | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:46 | 2023-11-08 15:40:46 |
|
|
Sepik language materials: Murik, Kis, Buna, Mandi, Muniwara, Bungain, Kaiep Word lists, paradigm, sentences | 11 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:46 | 2023-11-08 15:40:46 |
|
|
Chinese dialects | 12 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:47 | 2023-11-08 15:40:47 |
|
|
Kun-borrk/manyardi (song and dance from western Arnhem Land) and other performances, 2011-2019 | 74 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:49 | 2023-11-08 15:40:49 |
|
|
Malcolm Ross tapes | 99 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:50 | 2023-11-08 15:40:50 |
|
|
Walmajarri recordings | 14 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:51 | 2023-11-08 15:40:51 |
|
|
Language of Rapa Iti | 0 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:51 | 2023-11-08 15:40:51 |
|
|
Åiwoo recordings | 13 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:51 | 2023-11-08 15:40:51 |
|
|
Chamorro dictionary | 3 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:51 | 2023-11-08 15:40:51 |
|
|
Hammond Whitesands Data 2010 | 6 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:51 | 2023-11-08 15:40:51 |
|
|
Kalam Dictionary | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:52 | 2023-11-08 15:40:52 |
|
|
Ömie Myths and Narratives | 12 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:52 | 2023-11-08 15:40:52 |
|
|
Western Solomons recordings | 27 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:52 | 2023-11-08 15:40:52 |
|
|
Gospel Recordings from the Solomon Islands | 9 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:52 | 2023-11-08 15:40:52 |
|
|
Kwoma Recordings | 67 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:53 | 2023-11-08 15:40:53 |
|
|
Tok Pisin recordings | 8 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:53 | 2023-11-08 15:40:53 |
|
|
Azumeina - English Dictionary | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:53 | 2023-11-08 15:40:53 |
|
|
Murrinh-Patha | 142 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:55 | 2023-11-08 15:40:55 |
|
|
Niger-Congo field materials | 104 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:56 | 2023-11-08 15:40:56 |
|
|
Ninde material | 4 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:56 | 2023-11-08 15:40:56 |
|
|
Paku recordings | 21 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:56 | 2023-11-08 15:40:56 |
|
|
Recordings of Bilua | 12 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:57 | 2023-11-08 15:40:57 |
|
|
Gavan Breen Kunggari collection | 13 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:57 | 2023-11-08 15:40:57 |
|
|
Gavan Breen Pitta Pitta collection | 16 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:57 | 2023-11-08 15:40:57 |
|
|
Gavan Breen Gungabula collection | 29 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:57 | 2023-11-08 15:40:57 |
|
|
Gavan Breen Eastern Arrernte collection | 105 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:58 | 2023-11-08 15:40:58 |
|
|
Gavan Breen Alyawarr collection | 16 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:59 | 2023-11-08 15:40:59 |
|
|
Gavan Breen Antekerrepenh collection | 32 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:59 | 2023-11-08 15:40:59 |
|
|
Gavan Breen Southern Arrernte collection | 4 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:59 | 2023-11-08 15:40:59 |
|
|
Gavan Breen Kaytetye collection | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:40:59 | 2023-11-08 15:40:59 |
|
|
The Eskaya Digital Archive | 51 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:00 | 2023-11-08 15:41:00 |
|
|
Recordings of Ranmo (Blafe) | 12 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:00 | 2023-11-08 15:41:00 |
|
|
Languages of Southern New Guinea: Ndre | 9 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:01 | 2023-11-08 15:41:01 |
|
|
Grammar sketch of 'Are'are | 14 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:01 | 2023-11-08 15:41:01 |
|
|
Languages of Southern New Guinea: Lä | 5 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:01 | 2023-11-08 15:41:01 |
|
|
Languages of Southern New Guinea: Nä | 22 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:01 | 2023-11-08 15:41:01 |
|
|
Languages of Southern New Guinea: Ngkolmpu | 64 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:02 | 2023-11-08 15:41:02 |
|
|
Nama | 75 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:03 | 2023-11-08 15:41:03 |
|
|
Languages of Southern New Guinea: Wartha Thuntai | 8 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:03 | 2023-11-08 15:41:03 |
|
|
The David Nash Collection | 3 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:03 | 2023-11-08 15:41:03 |
|
|
Te Vairanga Tuatua o te Te Reo Māori o te Pae Tonga: Cook Islands Māori (Southern dialects) | 170 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:05 | 2023-11-08 15:41:05 |
|
|
Unua material | 5 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:05 | 2023-11-08 15:41:05 |
|
|
Salamo Choir, Fergusson Island, PNG | 4 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:05 | 2023-11-08 15:41:05 |
|
|
Ma'anyan narratives | 11 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:05 | 2023-11-08 15:41:05 |
|
|
Solomon Islands National Museum recordings | 238 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:07 | 2023-11-08 15:41:07 |
|
|
Zhuang Mogong Texts from Bama and Tianyang | 3 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:08 | 2023-11-08 15:41:08 |
|
|
Traditional Tiwi field recordings, 2012 | 18 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:08 | 2023-11-08 15:41:08 |
|
|
Hyolmo songs, stories and grammar drills | 20 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:08 | 2023-11-08 15:41:08 |
|
|
Marri Ngarr and Magati Ke | 43 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:09 | 2023-11-08 15:41:09 |
|
|
Wamesa Documentation | 109 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:10 | 2023-11-08 15:41:10 |
|
|
Allan Marett Noh collection | 9 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:10 | 2023-11-08 15:41:10 |
|
|
Merranunggu | 11 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:10 | 2023-11-08 15:41:10 |
|
|
Emmi and Menthe | 10 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:11 | 2023-11-08 15:41:11 |
|
|
Batjamalh | 3 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:11 | 2023-11-08 15:41:11 |
|
|
MalakMalak | 40 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:11 | 2023-11-08 15:41:11 |
|
|
Matngele (Dakayu) | 23 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:12 | 2023-11-08 15:41:12 |
|
|
Japanese music and video (non-biwa) | 15 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:12 | 2023-11-08 15:41:12 |
|
|
Alan Walker's Sabu materials | 45 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:12 | 2023-11-08 15:41:12 |
|
|
Marrithiyel - Daly River Language Materials | 43 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:13 | 2023-11-08 15:41:13 |
|
|
Marri Tjevin | 7 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:13 | 2023-11-08 15:41:13 |
|
|
Italian dialect questionnaires for Marchigiano dialects from the province of Ascoli Piceno | 7 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:13 | 2023-11-08 15:41:13 |
|
|
Barry Blake's Pitta Pitta recordings | 20 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:14 | 2023-11-08 15:41:14 |
|
|
Languages of Eastern Polynesia | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:40 | 2023-11-08 15:41:40 |
|
|
A note on the Oriya language spoken in the Koraput district | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:14 | 2023-11-08 15:41:14 |
|
|
Maeaka Tohana Our Language - MT | 0 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:14 | 2023-11-08 15:41:14 |
|
|
The Tani Languages | 88 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:15 | 2023-11-08 15:41:15 |
|
|
Frajzyngier recordings | 65 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:15 | 2023-11-08 15:41:15 |
|
|
Ross Clark recordings of Vanuatu outliers | 5 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:16 | 2023-11-08 15:41:16 |
|
|
Vanuatu Kaljoral Senta recordings | 42 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:16 | 2023-11-08 15:41:16 |
|
|
Gapun/Tayap Recordings | 82 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:17 | 2023-11-08 15:41:17 |
|
|
Geoff Smith Tok Pisin corpus | 92 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:18 | 2023-11-08 15:41:18 |
|
|
Recordings of Bininj Kunwok bush culture, language, spatial navigation documentation | 14 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:18 | 2023-11-08 15:41:18 |
|
|
Marramaninjsji | 6 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:18 | 2023-11-08 15:41:18 |
|
|
Matukar Panau Language Documentation | 190 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:23 | 2023-11-08 15:41:23 |
|
|
Safaliba recordings | 13 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:24 | 2023-11-08 15:41:24 |
|
|
Reo Ra'ivavae | 2 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:40 | 2023-11-08 15:41:40 |
|
|
Kafoa Corpus | 7 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:18 | 2023-11-08 15:41:18 |
|
|
Keo Corpus | 13 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:19 | 2023-11-08 15:41:19 |
|
|
Klon Corpus | 18 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:19 | 2023-11-08 15:41:19 |
|
|
2015 Fieldtrip | 45 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:19 | 2023-11-08 15:41:19 |
|
|
Recordings of the Idi language | 244 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:21 | 2023-11-08 15:41:21 |
|
|
Recordings of West Alor languages | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:22 | 2023-11-08 15:41:22 |
|
|
Wilf Douglas recordings | 11 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:34 | 2023-11-08 15:41:34 |
|
|
Papuan Malay Narratives | 6 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:24 | 2023-11-08 15:41:24 |
|
|
Malakulan language materials | 243 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:26 | 2023-11-08 15:41:26 |
|
|
Kune | 19 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:27 | 2023-11-08 15:41:27 |
|
|
Nguna material | 17 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:27 | 2023-11-08 15:41:27 |
|
|
Duna (Yuna) recordings | 14 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:27 | 2023-11-08 15:41:27 |
|
|
Tapes from the Divine Word University in Madang | 183 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:29 | 2023-11-08 15:41:29 |
|
|
Lelepa texts and recordings (2010) | 45 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:29 | 2023-11-08 15:41:29 |
|
|
Lelepa texts and recordings (2011) | 8 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:30 | 2023-11-08 15:41:30 |
|
|
Lelepa texts and recordings (2012) | 22 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:30 | 2023-11-08 15:41:30 |
|
|
Yelmek Language recordings | 188 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:31 | 2023-11-08 15:41:31 |
|
|
Maklew recordings | 12 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:32 | 2023-11-08 15:41:32 |
|
|
Lelepa Stories: documentation of a literacy project | 27 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:32 | 2023-11-08 15:41:32 |
|
|
Language descriptions of Lelepa | 4 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:33 | 2023-11-08 15:41:33 |
|
|
Langtang (Nepal) | 35 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:33 | 2023-11-08 15:41:33 |
|
|
Pacific Manuscripts Bureau | 30 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:33 | 2023-11-08 15:41:33 |
|
|
Brian Hadfield's recordings | 22 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:34 | 2023-11-08 15:41:34 |
|
|
Recordings of Lau (Solomon Islands) | 53 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:35 | 2023-11-08 15:41:35 |
|
|
Marri Tjevin | 4 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:35 | 2023-11-08 15:41:35 |
|
|
Burarra/Gun-nartpa and Djinang/Wurlaki material collected since 2010 in Maningrida | 60 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:35 | 2023-11-08 15:41:35 |
|
|
Alor Lexical Domains | 30 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:36 | 2023-11-08 15:41:36 |
|
|
Talking Ngan'gi | 24 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:36 | 2023-11-08 15:41:36 |
|
|
Taemi fieldmethods materials | 34 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:37 | 2023-11-08 15:41:37 |
|
|
Markham languages fieldwork, 1985-88 | 160 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:38 | 2023-11-08 15:41:38 |
|
|
Hyow recordings and Toolbox corpus | 6 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:38 | 2023-11-08 15:41:38 |
|
|
Mundari Ideophones | 11 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:39 | 2023-11-08 15:41:39 |
|
|
'Ala'ala language | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:39 | 2023-11-08 15:41:39 |
|
|
Fataluku language PhD Thesis | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:39 | 2023-11-08 15:41:39 |
|
|
Recordings from Maningrida (Burarra and multilingual) | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:39 | 2023-11-08 15:41:39 |
|
|
Recordings of Tonsawang | 15 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:39 | 2023-11-08 15:41:39 |
|
|
Recordings of various texts in several languages spoken in Nusa Tenggara Timur | 9 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:39 | 2023-11-08 15:41:39 |
|
|
Languages of Vanuatu | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:40 | 2023-11-08 15:41:40 |
|
|
Edwards Thesis Recordings | 49 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:40 | 2023-11-08 15:41:40 |
|
|
Iban recordings | 132 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:41 | 2023-11-08 15:41:41 |
|
|
Monika Hoehlig's Syuba (Kagate) materials | 10 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:42 | 2023-11-08 15:41:42 |
|
|
Paamese Language and Culture | 70 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:43 | 2023-11-08 15:41:43 |
|
|
Gta' Language Recordings | 10 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:43 | 2023-11-08 15:41:43 |
|
|
Bumthang 2015 Field Methods Materials | 0 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:43 | 2023-11-08 15:41:43 |
|
|
Bumthang and Dzongkha 2016 Archive | 34 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:44 | 2023-11-08 15:41:44 |
|
|
Liwan Dusun, Malaysia | 17 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:44 | 2023-11-08 15:41:44 |
|
|
Balinese and Indonesian cultural recordings. | 210 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:46 | 2023-11-08 15:41:46 |
|
|
Syuba audio recordings from the Mother Tongue Centre Nepal (MTCN) | 78 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:47 | 2023-11-08 15:41:47 |
|
|
Enga fieldmethods materials | 43 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:47 | 2023-11-08 15:41:47 |
|
|
Language survey of Pulau Simeulue and Pulau Banyak | 36 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:48 | 2023-11-08 15:41:48 |
|
|
Recordings of Indonesian loan words in Acehnese | 4 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:48 | 2023-11-08 15:41:48 |
|
|
Semai language and culture recordings, Perak, Malaysia | 8 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:48 | 2023-11-08 15:41:48 |
|
|
Mudburra recordings by Amanda Hamilton-Hollaway | 51 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:49 | 2023-11-08 15:41:49 |
|
|
Southern Pinghua: the Wucun Dialect | 158 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:41:50 | 2023-11-08 15:41:50 |
|
|
Kachin folktales told in Jinghpaw | 2491 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:08 | 2023-11-08 15:42:08 |
|
|
Vanuatu Cultural Centre | 140 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:15 | 2023-11-08 15:42:15 |
|
|
Chamorro Materials | 65 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:15 | 2023-11-08 15:42:15 |
|
|
Chamorro Recordings | 8 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:16 | 2023-11-08 15:42:16 |
|
|
Recordings of Amdo Tibetan | 4 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:16 | 2023-11-08 15:42:16 |
|
|
Recordings of Dusun Malang and Dusun Bayan | 5 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:16 | 2023-11-08 15:42:16 |
|
|
Texts in “A Grammar of Bulu Puroik” | 10 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:16 | 2023-11-08 15:42:16 |
|
|
Gutob Language Recordings | 24 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:17 | 2023-11-08 15:42:17 |
|
|
Rosey Billington Nafsan materials | 100 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:18 | 2023-11-08 15:42:18 |
|
|
Nafsan recordings | 166 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:19 | 2023-11-08 15:42:19 |
|
|
Mono-Alu (Oceanic Solomon Islands) | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:19 | 2023-11-08 15:42:19 |
|
|
Kalam language collection | 85 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:20 | 2023-11-08 15:42:20 |
|
|
Language Corpus of Ende and other Pahoturi River Languages | 867 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:26 | 2023-11-08 15:42:26 |
|
|
Tok Pisin and English (Papua New Guinea) | 13 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:28 | 2023-11-08 15:42:28 |
|
|
Tok Pisin and English in Papua New Guinea | 8 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:28 | 2023-11-08 15:42:28 |
|
|
Hans Fischer recordings | 62 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:29 | 2023-11-08 15:42:29 |
|
|
Bun Festival on Cheung Chau | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:29 | 2023-11-08 15:42:29 |
|
|
Chester Street recordings | 25 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:29 | 2023-11-08 15:42:29 |
|
|
New Ways for Old Ceremonies | 23 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:29 | 2023-11-08 15:42:29 |
|
|
Rosey Billington and Jonathan Moodie Lopit materials | 0 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:30 | 2023-11-08 15:42:30 |
|
|
Yonggom fieldwork materials (1986-1989), Papua New Guinea | 8 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:30 | 2023-11-08 15:42:30 |
|
|
Raqnu recordings | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:13 | 2023-11-08 15:44:13 |
|
|
Middle Wahgi Dictionary | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:30 | 2023-11-08 15:42:30 |
|
|
Funai Helong Recordings | 2 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:30 | 2023-11-08 15:42:30 |
|
|
Recordings of Raga - 2015-2016 | 131 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:31 | 2023-11-08 15:42:31 |
|
|
Eastern Rote Recordings | 16 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:32 | 2023-11-08 15:42:32 |
|
|
Recordings of Raga - 2017-2018 | 33 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:32 | 2023-11-08 15:42:32 |
|
|
Recordings of Heyo | 36 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:33 | 2023-11-08 15:42:33 |
|
|
Southern dialect of Bai language, Dali, China | 9 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:33 | 2023-11-08 15:42:33 |
|
|
Western Desert Verbal Arts Project | 104 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:34 | 2023-11-08 15:42:34 |
|
|
Bumthang Materials collected in 2013, 2014 and 2017 | 0 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:34 | 2023-11-08 15:42:34 |
|
|
Documenting Minority Languages of Nusa Tenggara Timur | 45 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:34 | 2023-11-08 15:42:34 |
|
|
Field recordings from Samoa | 45 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:13 | 2023-11-08 15:44:13 |
|
|
Hakhun Tangsa, India and Myanmar | 15 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:35 | 2023-11-08 15:42:35 |
|
|
John Z'graggen's recordings | 171 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:36 | 2023-11-08 15:42:36 |
|
|
North Malaita Field Notes and Recordings | 376 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:39 | 2023-11-08 15:42:39 |
|
|
Kemak and Welaun Survey | 15 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:40 | 2023-11-08 15:42:40 |
|
|
Tai Khamti of the Upper Chindwin River Valley | 32 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:40 | 2023-11-08 15:42:40 |
|
|
Nafsan recordings | 21 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:41 | 2023-11-08 15:42:41 |
|
|
Anindilyakwa recordings | 136 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:42 | 2023-11-08 15:42:42 |
|
|
Epi recordings | 26 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:42 | 2023-11-08 15:42:42 |
|
|
Amfo'an Recordings | 18 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:43 | 2023-11-08 15:42:43 |
|
|
[Neil Bell recordings] | 47 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:43 | 2023-11-08 15:42:43 |
|
|
Vanuatu materials | 81 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:44 | 2023-11-08 15:42:44 |
|
|
Recordings of Lower Arrernte | 49 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:45 | 2023-11-08 15:42:45 |
|
|
Warlpiri Dictionary | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:45 | 2023-11-08 15:42:45 |
|
|
Kalamang dictionary | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:45 | 2023-11-08 15:42:45 |
|
|
Motu Field Methods 2018 ANU | 72 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:45 | 2023-11-08 15:42:45 |
|
|
Titan Materials | 2 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:46 | 2023-11-08 15:42:46 |
|
|
Rawang materials | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:46 | 2023-11-08 15:42:46 |
|
|
Ngarinyman materials | 2 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:46 | 2023-11-08 15:42:46 |
|
|
Materials in Bilinarra and Gurindji | 3 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:46 | 2023-11-08 15:42:46 |
|
|
Ngarluma recording | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:46 | 2023-11-08 15:42:46 |
|
|
Recordings of bilingual Chuvash and Russian speakers | 149 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:48 | 2023-11-08 15:42:48 |
|
|
Sümi Agricultural Songs and Stories | 145 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:49 | 2023-11-08 15:42:49 |
|
|
Recordings of Kua-nsi | 24 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:50 | 2023-11-08 15:42:50 |
|
|
Music in Rabaul, Gazelle Peninsula, ENBP and New Guinea Islands Region (ca. 1950s - 1990s) | 111 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:51 | 2023-11-08 15:42:51 |
|
|
Ro'is Amarasi Recordings | 33 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:51 | 2023-11-08 15:42:51 |
|
|
Results of Linguistic Fieldwork and Documentation Training Program in East Nusa Tenggara, | 91 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:52 | 2023-11-08 15:42:52 |
|
|
Recordings of various texts in Termanu, a language spoken in Rote Island, East Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia. | 47 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:53 | 2023-11-08 15:42:53 |
|
|
Recordings of various texts in Wejewa, a language spoken in Sumba Island, East Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia | 49 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:53 | 2023-11-08 15:42:53 |
|
|
Recordings of various texts in Mollo dialect of Uab Meto, a language spoken in Timor, East Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia | 37 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:54 | 2023-11-08 15:42:54 |
|
|
Gamilaraay dictionary | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:54 | 2023-11-08 15:42:54 |
|
|
Aro [tei] recordings | 18 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:54 | 2023-11-08 15:42:54 |
|
|
Dictionnaire futunien-français tosikupu fakafutuna-fakafalani | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:54 | 2023-11-08 15:42:54 |
|
|
Survey of languages spoken on Maewo | 147 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:55 | 2023-11-08 15:42:55 |
|
|
Recordings of Western Yugur | 5 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:56 | 2023-11-08 15:42:56 |
|
|
Dalabon Field Notebooks | 6 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:56 | 2023-11-08 15:42:56 |
|
|
Kusa-Manea recordings | 16 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:56 | 2023-11-08 15:42:56 |
|
|
BIG WOK: Storian blong Wol Wo Tu long Vanuatu | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:56 | 2023-11-08 15:42:56 |
|
|
Dictionaries of Anuta, Nukumanu and Taumako | 3 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:57 | 2023-11-08 15:42:57 |
|
|
Recordings in Babuyan Claro | 150 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:58 | 2023-11-08 15:42:58 |
|
|
Recordings of the language of Eton | 50 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:36 | 2023-11-08 15:43:36 |
|
|
Vakuta Island | 2 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:58 | 2023-11-08 15:42:58 |
|
|
Grammar and Social Cognition Master Class in Manokwari 2014, West Papua | 18 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:42:58 | 2023-11-08 15:42:58 |
|
|
Recordings of Phola | 671 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:03 | 2023-11-08 15:43:03 |
|
|
Wiru Field Methods Course, ANU | 209 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:06 | 2023-11-08 15:43:06 |
|
|
Sumba wordlist and phrases | 6 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:06 | 2023-11-08 15:43:06 |
|
|
Interviews about the Wanji-wanji ceremony, a travelling corroboree of inland Australia | 71 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:07 | 2023-11-08 15:43:07 |
|
|
Gurindji Kriol Corpus | 1768 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:19 | 2023-11-08 15:43:19 |
|
|
Recordings of Lifou French and Drehu | 9 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:22 | 2023-11-08 15:43:22 |
|
|
Ende Recordings | 29 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:23 | 2023-11-08 15:43:23 |
|
|
Koita 1988–1990 | 3 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:23 | 2023-11-08 15:43:23 |
|
|
Coastal Marind recordings | 38 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:23 | 2023-11-08 15:43:23 |
|
|
Field Methods ANU 2019 Ghayavi | 57 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:24 | 2023-11-08 15:43:24 |
|
|
50 words project | 94 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:25 | 2023-11-08 15:43:25 |
|
|
Marie Reay PNG recordings | 58 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:26 | 2023-11-08 15:43:26 |
|
|
Ranongga Oral History Project | 10 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:26 | 2023-11-08 15:43:26 |
|
|
Recordings of Waic languages spoken in Yunnan, China | 43 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:27 | 2023-11-08 15:43:27 |
|
|
Oral Literature Collection of Pumi in Yunnan, China | 6 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:27 | 2023-11-08 15:43:27 |
|
|
Wartha Thuntai Field Methods Course 2012 | 83 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:28 | 2023-11-08 15:43:28 |
|
|
Wellsprings Cootamundra | 17 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:28 | 2023-11-08 15:43:28 |
|
|
Videos, Batchelor College student presentations and WA Aboriginal Languages Conference 1986. | 2 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:28 | 2023-11-08 15:43:28 |
|
|
Timaus Recordings | 19 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:28 | 2023-11-08 15:43:28 |
|
|
Kala Kawaw Ya - Linguistics field methods 2018 | 9 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:29 | 2023-11-08 15:43:29 |
|
|
Guwema/Tyerraty | 2 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:37 | 2023-11-08 15:43:37 |
|
|
Recordings of Paluai | 96 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:29 | 2023-11-08 15:43:29 |
|
|
Idi Field Methods, LSA Linguistic Institute | 3 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:30 | 2023-11-08 15:43:30 |
|
|
Manatuto survey | 26 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:30 | 2023-11-08 15:43:30 |
|
|
Pondi (aka Langam) language recordings | 29 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:30 | 2023-11-08 15:43:30 |
|
|
Louchäng (Langching) variety, Tangsa/Tangshang (India/Myanmar) | 12 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:31 | 2023-11-08 15:43:31 |
|
|
Languages of Southern New Guinea: Namna | 3 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:31 | 2023-11-08 15:43:31 |
|
|
Languages of Southern New Guinea: Neme | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:31 | 2023-11-08 15:43:31 |
|
|
Languages of Southern New Guinea: Nambo | 10 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:31 | 2023-11-08 15:43:31 |
|
|
Languages of Southern New Guinea: Smerki | 6 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:31 | 2023-11-08 15:43:31 |
|
|
Languages of Southern New Guinea: Idi | 8 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:32 | 2023-11-08 15:43:32 |
|
|
Mwakai (aka Mongol) language recordings | 8 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:32 | 2023-11-08 15:43:32 |
|
|
Australian language vocabularies | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:32 | 2023-11-08 15:43:32 |
|
|
Dunghi recordings | 3 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:13 | 2023-11-08 15:44:13 |
|
|
Pazeh-Kaxabu language, culture and history | 12 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:32 | 2023-11-08 15:43:32 |
|
|
Recordings of various texts in Adonara, a language spoken in East Flores, East Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia | 27 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:32 | 2023-11-08 15:43:32 |
|
|
Recordings of various texts in Lio, a language spoken in Ende, East Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia | 31 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:33 | 2023-11-08 15:43:33 |
|
|
Recordings of various texts in Amarasi, a language spoken in West Amarasi, Kupang Regency, East Nusa Tenggara, Indonesia | 40 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:33 | 2023-11-08 15:43:33 |
|
|
Shecyü (Shangke) variety, Tangsa/Tangshang (India/Myanmar) | 16 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:34 | 2023-11-08 15:43:34 |
|
|
Lungkhi variety, Tangsa/Tangshang (India/Myanmar) | 67 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:34 | 2023-11-08 15:43:34 |
|
|
Gaqye variety, Tangsa/Tangshang (India/Myanmar) | 21 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:34 | 2023-11-08 15:43:34 |
|
|
Kotlum variety, Tangsa/Tangshang (India/Myanmar) | 30 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:35 | 2023-11-08 15:43:35 |
|
|
Miku variety, Tangsa/Tangshang (India/Myanmar) | 11 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:35 | 2023-11-08 15:43:35 |
|
|
Yasäwa (Rasa) variety, Tangsa/Tangshang (India/Myanmar) | 2 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:35 | 2023-11-08 15:43:35 |
|
|
Rinkhu variety, Tangsa/Tangshang (India/Myanmar) | 8 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:35 | 2023-11-08 15:43:35 |
|
|
Recordings of the language of Lelepa and Mangaliliu | 39 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:36 | 2023-11-08 15:43:36 |
|
|
Awelye Akwelye | 2 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:37 | 2023-11-08 15:43:37 |
|
|
Academie des langues marquisiennes | 24 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:37 | 2023-11-08 15:43:37 |
|
|
Daakaka storyboard data | 40 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:37 | 2023-11-08 15:43:37 |
|
|
Mavea storyboard data | 34 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:38 | 2023-11-08 15:43:38 |
|
|
Epi island Vocabulary lists | 27 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:38 | 2023-11-08 15:43:38 |
|
|
Mali (Baining) Texts | 130 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:39 | 2023-11-08 15:43:39 |
|
|
Bisakol Field Methods 2020 | 13 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:40 | 2023-11-08 15:43:40 |
|
|
Bininj Kunwok field recordings | 89 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:41 | 2023-11-08 15:43:41 |
|
|
Documentation of the multilingual linguistic practices of the Nasal speech community | 30 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:41 | 2023-11-08 15:43:41 |
|
|
Paul Geraghty's Fiji materials | 510 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:45 | 2023-11-08 15:43:45 |
|
|
Kachin culture and history told in Jinghpaw | 263 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:48 | 2023-11-08 15:43:48 |
|
|
Pitjantjatjara PhD recordings | 94 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:50 | 2023-11-08 15:43:50 |
|
|
Recordings and annotations of Arabana | 270 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:52 | 2023-11-08 15:43:52 |
|
|
Bob Tonkinson's Vanuatu recordings | 58 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:53 | 2023-11-08 15:43:53 |
|
|
Pilot Gurindji Online Course | 12 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:53 | 2023-11-08 15:43:53 |
|
|
2019 Kalkaringi recordings for Gurindji Learners Project | 2 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:53 | 2023-11-08 15:43:53 |
|
|
October 2019 Adelaide recordings for Gurindji Learners Project | 2 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:53 | 2023-11-08 15:43:53 |
|
|
Field Methods ANU 2020 Sinaugoro | 55 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:54 | 2023-11-08 15:43:54 |
|
|
Manihiki, Cook Islands | 36 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:55 | 2023-11-08 15:43:55 |
|
|
Toksave - Culture Talks: PARADISEC podcast | 16 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:55 | 2023-11-08 15:43:55 |
|
|
Narratives from Shepherd island group, Vanuatu. | 26 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:55 | 2023-11-08 15:43:55 |
|
|
Narratives in the Tonsea language of North Sulawesi province, Indonesia. | 14 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:55 | 2023-11-08 15:43:55 |
|
|
Tripura recordings | 18 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:56 | 2023-11-08 15:43:56 |
|
|
Awiakay string figures | 72 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:56 | 2023-11-08 15:43:56 |
|
|
Lainong Recordings | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:13 | 2023-11-08 15:44:13 |
|
|
Samoan sociolinguistic interviews, wordlists and conversation | 74 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:43:57 | 2023-11-08 15:43:57 |
|
|
Arlkeny map-akert / Australian Indigenous Languages Image Bank ‘AILIB’ | 1342 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:05 | 2023-11-08 15:44:05 |
|
|
Sora Language Recordings | 7 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:09 | 2023-11-08 15:44:09 |
|
|
Oral History Recordings | 19 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:09 | 2023-11-08 15:44:09 |
|
|
Charlie Moir recorded in Esperance | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:10 | 2023-11-08 15:44:10 |
|
|
Dictionnaire thématique en langue de Tyéta (hmwaveke) | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:10 | 2023-11-08 15:44:10 |
|
|
Solomons Islands music tapes | 27 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:10 | 2023-11-08 15:44:10 |
|
|
Tamelan Thesis Recordings | 113 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:11 | 2023-11-08 15:44:11 |
|
|
Ripple Effect Band Documentation | 54 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:12 | 2023-11-08 15:44:12 |
|
|
Lungkhi recordings | 10 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:12 | 2023-11-08 15:44:12 |
|
|
Shangke recordings | 7 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:12 | 2023-11-08 15:44:12 |
|
|
Kochong recordings | 2 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:12 | 2023-11-08 15:44:12 |
|
|
Ngaimong recordings | 3 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:13 | 2023-11-08 15:44:13 |
|
|
Maitai recordings | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:14 | 2023-11-08 15:44:14 |
|
|
Haqkhun recordings | 3 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:14 | 2023-11-08 15:44:14 |
|
|
Bote recordings | 3 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:14 | 2023-11-08 15:44:14 |
|
|
Mungre recordings | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:14 | 2023-11-08 15:44:14 |
|
|
Paungnyuan language materials | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:14 | 2023-11-08 15:44:14 |
|
|
Champhang language materials | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:14 | 2023-11-08 15:44:14 |
|
|
Yawngkon recordings | 5 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:14 | 2023-11-08 15:44:14 |
|
|
Makuri recordings | 2 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:15 | 2023-11-08 15:44:15 |
|
|
Uma Beluvuh Kayan language and culture recordings | 10 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:15 | 2023-11-08 15:44:15 |
|
|
Yukulta recordings | 4 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:15 | 2023-11-08 15:44:15 |
|
|
Omie Traditional and String Band Songs | 13 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:15 | 2023-11-08 15:44:15 |
|
|
Recordings from Vanua Lava, Vanuatu | 76 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:16 | 2023-11-08 15:44:16 |
|
|
Warlmanpa corpus | 112 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:17 | 2023-11-08 15:44:17 |
|
|
The Aboriginal Child Language Project | 286 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:19 | 2023-11-08 15:44:19 |
|
|
Horokoi Language Documentation Project | 262 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:27 | 2023-11-08 15:44:27 |
|
|
French Polynesian Recordings | 19 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:20 | 2023-11-08 15:44:20 |
|
|
Field Methods ANU 2021 Kufa | 93 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:21 | 2023-11-08 15:44:21 |
|
|
Dhivehi spatial reference (2013-2015) | 5 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:21 | 2023-11-08 15:44:21 |
|
|
Recording of Sama-Bajo oral epic 'iko iko Karimun Jawa' from Wakatobi Islands, Indonesia | 7 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:21 | 2023-11-08 15:44:21 |
|
|
Songs and narratives of the Tombulu community (Minahasa district, North Sulawesi province, Indonesia). | 7 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:22 | 2023-11-08 15:44:22 |
|
|
Muklom variety, Tangsa/Tangshang (India) | 60 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:22 | 2023-11-08 15:44:22 |
|
|
John Z'Graggen's notebooks, questionnaires in languages from the Madang region | 205 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:23 | 2023-11-08 15:44:23 |
|
|
Cultural and acoustic/articulatory data of Kalasha | 27 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:24 | 2023-11-08 15:44:24 |
|
|
Ganalbingu Language Corpus | 2 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:24 | 2023-11-08 15:44:24 |
|
|
CoEDL Corpora Collection | 42 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:25 | 2023-11-08 15:44:25 |
|
|
Wampar Dictionary | 1 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:25 | 2023-11-08 15:44:25 |
|
|
Recordings of Malo Island, Vanuatu | 35 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:25 | 2023-11-08 15:44:25 |
|
|
Fourau language project | 52 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:28 | 2023-11-08 15:44:28 |
|
|
OUT OF PAPUA Project | 39 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:29 | 2023-11-08 15:44:29 |
|
|
Shubo Li Kufo materials | 52 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:29 | 2023-11-08 15:44:29 |
|
|
Keira Mullan Kufo Materials | 48 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:30 | 2023-11-08 15:44:30 |
|
|
Nen string games | 89 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:31 | 2023-11-08 15:44:31 |
|
|
Uri-Erap Language and Culture | 39 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:31 | 2023-11-08 15:44:31 |
|
|
Wordlists of languages of Indonesia and the Philippines | 8 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:32 | 2023-11-08 15:44:32 |
|
|
Recordings of Brokpa | 32 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:32 | 2023-11-08 15:44:32 |
|
|
Languages of Southern New Guinea: Coconut Interviews | 110 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:33 | 2023-11-08 15:44:33 |
|
|
The Stories of Our Ancestors - Wancho oral recordings | 25 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:34 | 2023-11-08 15:44:34 |
|
|
Malay English dictionary | 4 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:34 | 2023-11-08 15:44:34 |
|
|
Marori recordings | 70 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:34 | 2023-11-08 15:44:34 |
|
|
Message sticks pilot research in Maningrida 2019 | 11 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:35 | 2023-11-08 15:44:35 |
|
|
Javanese conversations 1 | 15 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:35 | 2023-11-08 15:44:35 |
|
|
Documenting the endangered Indonesian language of the Baduy Dalam | 70 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:36 | 2023-11-08 15:44:36 |
|
|
JF Test | 0 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:36 | 2023-11-08 15:44:36 |
|
|
Animated videos of Kachin folktales | 98 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:37 | 2023-11-08 15:44:37 |
|
|
PNG recordings 80s and 90s | 46 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:37 | 2023-11-08 15:44:37 |
|
|
Yaru! Gudjal Audio | 144 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:38 | 2023-11-08 15:44:38 |
|
|
Dalabon materials | 2 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:40 | 2023-11-08 15:44:40 |
|
|
Masaleo | 10 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:40 | 2023-11-08 15:44:40 |
|
|
Recordings of Tayatuk (Som), Morobe province, PNG. Plus the Swadesh list in a few neighboring languages: Numan, Koripon and Kewieng (Yopno); Dolo (Timbe); Kapmovi (Wantoat); Gamna (Som); Sugan (Yau) | 57 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:41 | 2023-11-08 15:44:41 |
|
|
PNG Peroveta Singers of Canberra | 19 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:41 | 2023-11-08 15:44:41 |
|
|
Recordings of Warlpiri yawulyu from Willowra, edited and mastered to accompany the book to be published by Aboriginal Studies Press, Yawulyu. Art and song in Warlpiri women’s ceremony. | 150 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:42 | 2023-11-08 15:44:42 |
|
|
Marathon | 1 | Other | 2023-11-10 12:29:06 | 2023-11-10 12:30:47 |
|
|
Murrinhpatha and Marri Ngarr reflexives and reciprocals | 9 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:43 | 2023-11-08 15:44:43 |
|
|
Saek of Upper Nam Noi | 32 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:43 | 2023-11-08 15:44:43 |
|
|
Shubo Li Nakanamanga materials | 5 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:43 | 2023-11-08 15:44:43 |
|
|
Sitting Dances of Aceh - interviews | 66 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:44 | 2023-11-08 15:44:44 |
|
|
Sitting Dances of Aceh - media | 18 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:44 | 2023-11-08 15:44:44 |
|
|
Nungon documentation | 0 | Media | 2023-11-08 15:44:44 | 2023-11-08 15:44:44 |
|
|
test processions | 3 | Journey | 2023-11-27 11:15:34 | 2023-11-27 11:17:25 |
|
|
Northern Territory Stock Routes, 1956 | 180 | Journey | 2021-11-26 23:45:30 | 2023-11-23 14:23:57 |
|
|
test geojson processions | 0 | Other | 2023-11-27 13:43:54 | 2023-11-27 13:43:54 |
|
|
Jour test 2 | 1 | Other | 2024-01-17 10:53:04 | 2024-02-21 13:20:37 |
|
|
Aborigines Protection/Welfare Board Project: NSW Aboriginal reserves, stations, camps & homes (1883-1969) | 400 | Other | 2022-03-01 13:45:00 | 2023-11-24 09:33:50 |
|
|
Vagrancy Arrests, NSW: 1862-1880 | 838 | Person | 2023-11-24 17:36:43 | 2023-11-24 19:03:22 |
|
|
Humanitarians in the Antipodes: Embarkation to Hobart, Van Diemen's Land via Cape Town, South Africa. | 46 | Journey | 2023-09-27 16:41:17 | 2023-12-15 09:12:25 |
|
|
Humanitarians in the Antipodes: Voyage to Bass Strait | 82 | Journey | 2023-10-29 17:23:45 | 2024-01-21 14:40:37 |
|
|
Gumbainggir Bunya Route | 10 | Journey | This route is a speculative reconstruction of the route it is not definitive or authoritative, and could be revised with better information and local knowledge. |
2024-01-29 15:30:15 | 2024-01-29 16:46:33 |
|
Indigenous Names of Major Australian Cities | 9 | Placename | This map aims only to show the most commonly accepted Indigenous names of cities. There may be many Indigenous names for a place depending on context, place and/or landmark within a city. Some names may be contested by different Indigenous groups. We have tried to provide links for more information about each name and the complexities related to each location. |
2023-08-15 16:44:25 | 2023-12-18 10:11:24 |
|
Bug Testing | 2 | Other | 2024-02-04 10:06:45 | 2024-02-04 10:27:51 |
|
|
CTA sample | 10 | Other | 2022-07-03 15:59:33 | 2024-02-16 16:22:57 |
|
|
13 AusStage venues | 14 | Other | 2022-10-04 11:12:36 | 2024-02-21 17:56:38 |
|
|
Australian Prisons | 204 | Other | 2021-02-17 13:30:11 | 2024-02-22 07:43:19 |
|
|
Eikon Basilike | 41 | Other | 2024-03-01 16:49:54 | 2024-03-01 16:49:54 |
|
|
Bonye Bonye Swan | 0 | Journey | 2024-03-13 09:20:40 | 2024-03-13 09:20:40 |
|
|
Convict Landscapes - Australia and Norfolk Island | 761 | Placename | 2023-12-20 16:11:19 | 2023-12-20 16:12:52 |
|
|
Humanitarians in the Antipodes: Backhouse and Walker | 126 | Journey | 2024-01-21 14:14:25 | 2024-01-21 16:12:46 |
|
|
Bunya Attendees | 89 | Other | Colonial accounts of Indigenous people. |
2024-01-27 16:11:24 | 2024-01-27 16:49:27 |
|
Aboriginal peoples during the 'South Road War' | 12 | Organisation | 2024-03-23 23:21:46 | 2024-03-28 15:05:14 |
|
|
Dalrymple's Campaigns | 12 | Event | WORKING DRAFT ONLY |
2024-01-22 21:39:12 | 2024-01-22 22:48:01 |
|
A Bunya Invitation Sequence | 6 | Other | 2024-01-24 22:58:26 | 2024-01-24 23:44:20 |
|
|
The Great Bunya Gathering: Early Accounts | 39 | Text | Colonial accounts of Indigenous people. |
2024-01-26 10:37:04 | 2024-01-27 17:00:18 |
|
1901 NSW town populations | 353 | Other | 2021-06-20 08:30:26 | 2024-02-22 09:05:28 |
|
|
1901 WA Municipalty Populations | 39 | Other | 2021-09-19 07:33:17 | 2024-02-22 10:47:59 |
|